2014-2015

posted in: Accomplishments | 0

Promotions:

To the NFL:

  • Jonah Monroe to NFL Supplemental
  • Shawn Smith to NFL Supplemental
  • Chris Snead to NFL Supplemental

Within the College Ranks:

  • Tim Gover to AAC and Mid-American Conference
  • Pat Holt to B1G
  • Steve Thielen to B1G
  • Glen Wilson to AAC
  • Harold Bettie to the SWAC
  • Jose Garcia to the MEAC
  • Tim Davis to the SWAC
  • Will Edwards to the MEAC
  • Larry Hill, Jr to the Colonial/Ivy/Patriot
  • Chris Keel to the Colonial/Ivy/Patriot
  • Jeff Pumphrey to the MEAC
  • Deron Tross to the MEAC
  • Chris Wulff to the MEAC
  • Mark Estermeyer to CFO West

Post-Season Assignments:

TBA

2013-2014

posted in: Accomplishments | 0

Promotions:

Within the College Ranks:

  • Baron Ballester to the AAC (formerly the Big East) Supplemental Staff
  • Harlan Bizzell (BJ) to the Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference (MEAC)
  • Jason Gant (FJ) to the Missouri Valley Conference (Collegiate Officiating Consortium)
  • Darrell Davis to the ACC Supplemental Staff
  • Glen Wilson to the ACC Supplemental Staff
  • Dorsey Skinner to the Colonial/Ivy/Patriot
  • Carroll Ward to the Colonial/Ivy/Patriot
  • Frank Trevino to the Colonial/Ivy/Patriot
  • Pat Holt to the Collegiate Officiating Consortium (MAC/B1G)

Post-season Assignments:

Professional:

Super Bowl XLVIII (February 2, 2014)

  • Terry McAulay (R)

NFC Conference Champsionship:  San Fran @ Green Bay (January 19, 2014)

  • Scott Edwards (FJ)

NFC Divisional Game: San Fran @ Carolina (January 12, 2014)

  • Ruben Fowler (U)

NFC Divisional Game: New Orleans @ Seattle (January 11, 2014)

  • Terrence Miles (BJ)

AFC Divisional Game: Indianapolis @ New England (January 11, 2014)

  • Wayne Mackie (HL)

AFC Wild Card Game: San Diego @ Cincinnati

  • Greg Yette (BJ)

 

FBS (Formerly Division 1):

Orange Bowl: Clemson vs Ohio St

  • Tod Reese (LJ)

Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno St vs Southern Cal

  • Jonah Monroe (BJ)

Music City Bowl:  Ole Miss vs GA Tech

  • Reggie Smith (R)

Chick Fil A Bowl: Duke vs Texas A&M

  • Jon Stabile (HL)

Fight Hunger Bowl: BYU vs Washington

  • Sarah Thomas (LJ)

Heart of Dallas Bowl: UNLV vs North Texas

  • Ray ‘Danny’ Daniel (FJ)
  • Steve Thielen (SJ)

Sun Bowl: VA Tech vs UCLA

  • Michael Cooper (U)

Advocare Bowl: Arizona vs Boston College

  • Kevin Vicknair (LJ)

Armed Forces Bowl: Middle Tennessee vs Navy

  • Pat Holt (LJ)

 

FCS (Formerly Division 1-AA):

Quarterfinal Round Playoff: Coastal @ N.Dakota State

  • Tim Gover (U)

Second Round Playoff: Eastern Illinois vs Tennessee State

  • Jason Gant (FJ)

First Round Playoff: Tennessee State @ Butler

Brian Wisniewski (BJ)

 

Division II:

Second Round Playoff: West Chester @ Bloomsburg

  • Hilbert Byers (U)
  • Christian Keel (FJ)

First Round Playoff: American @ West Chester

  • Robert Straughter (R)
  • Eric Monroe (FJ)
  • Chris Wulff (SJ)

 

Division III:

Championship Game: Mount Union vs Wisconsin-Whitewater

  • Chris Rossini (FJ)

Quarterfinal Playoff: Linfield vs Wisconsin-Whitewater

  • Chris Rossini (FJ)

Second Round Playoff: Hobart @ St. John Fisher

  • Rob Miller

First Round Playoff: Framingham St @ Ithaca

  • Rob Miller

First Round Playoff: Wesley @ Hopkins

  • Hilbert Byers (U)
  • Christian Keel (FJ)

NCFA Championship Game: George Mason @ Coppin State

  • Aaron Skolnik (R)

2012

posted in: Accomplishments | 0

Promotions:

Within the College Ranks:

  • Byron Adams to a crew in the CFO West.
  • Lyndell Shelton to the Big East.
  • Dominique Pender to the Midwest Football Officials Alliance (Mid-American Conference)
  • Dave Parker to the Midwest Football Officials Alliance (Mid-American Conference)
  • Raymond “Danny” Daniels to the Midwest Football Officials Alliance (Mid-American Conference)
  • Brad Hudak (2009) to Midwest Football Officials Alliance

 

Post-season Assignments:

Professional:

NFC Championship Game: San Fran @ Atlanta (January 20, 2013)

  • Wayne Mackie (HL)

NFC Divisional Game: Green Bay @ San Fran (January 12, 2013)

  • Scott Edwards (FJ)

NFC Divisional Game: Seattle @ Atlanta (January 13, 2013)

  • Greg Yette (BJ)

 

FBS (Formerly Division 1):

Rose Bowl: Wisconsin vs Stanford

  • Tod Reese (LJ)

Outback Bowl: South Carolina vs Michigan

  • Jonah Monroe (BJ)

Little Caesar’s Pizza Bowl:  Western Kentucky vs Central Michigan

  • Tyrone Anderson (FJ)

Independence Bowl: Ohio vs LA – Monroe

  • Jon Stabile (HL)

BBVA Compass Bowl: Pittsburgh vs Mississippi

  • Reggie Smith (R)

 

FCS (Formerly Division 1-AA):

Semi-Final Game: Georgia Southern at North Dakota State

  • Glen Wilson (SJ)

Second Round Playoff Game: Cal Poly at Sam Houston State

  • Steve Theilen (SJ)

First Round Playoff Game: Villanova at Stony Brook

  • Byron Adams (BJ)

First Round Playoff Game: Coastal Carolina at Bethune-Cookman

  • Patrick Holt (LJ)

 

Division 2/3:

Second Round Playoff Game: Salisbury at Widener

  • Harlan Bizzell (BJ)

CIAA Conference Championship: Elizabeth City State at Winston Salem State

  • Harlan Bizzell (BJ)

PSAC Championship Game:

  • Jeff Pumphrey (R)

ECAC Bowl South East Bowl:

  • Keith Salkowski (FJ)

 

Federation:

93rd Annual MIAA Turkey Bowl (11/22/2012): Calvert Hall vs Loyola

  • Alonzo Ramsey (SJ)

MIAA Playoffs (1st Round (11/3/2012): McDonogh @ Loyola

  • Alonzo Ramsey (SJ)

MIAA Playoffs (2nd Round (11/10/2012): Mt. St. Joes @ Calvert Hall

  • Alonzo Ramsey (SJ)

2011

posted in: Accomplishments | 0

Promotions:

To the NFL:

  • Keith Parham (SJ)

Within the College Ranks:

  • Byron Adams to the Southland/Big 12
  • Hilbert Byers to the ECFOA and EAIFO – Southern Chapter
  • Michael Chapper to the ECFOA and EAIFO – Southern Chapter
  • Lenny Golden to the MEAC
  • Gilbert Jackson to the ECFOA and EAIFO – Southern Chapter
  • Fransco Johnson to the ECFOA and EAIFO – Southern Chapter
  • Rob Miller to the ECFOA and EAIFO – Southern Chapter
  • Jonah Monroe to The Big East
  • Keith Salkowski to the EAIFO – Southern Chapter
  • Carroll L. Ward to the ECFOA and EAIFO – Southern Chapter
  • Bill Worthington to the EAIFO – Southern Chapter

 

Post-season Assignments:

NCAA:

FCS Championship Game: North Dakota State vs Sam Houston

  • Lyndell Shelton (HL)

FCS First Round Playoff: Norfolk State @ Old Dominion

  • Tyrone Anderson (BJ)

FCS 2nd Round Playoff: Maine @ App State

  • Bob Hefferon (LJ)

FCS 2nd Round Playoff: ODU @ Georgia Southern

  • Steve Theilen (SJ)

PSAC (Division 2) Championship Game: Kutztown vs Slippery Rock

  • Carroll Ward (SJ)

Division 2 Second Round Playoff: Kutztown @ New Haven

  • Kelvin Thorpe (R)
  • Robert Straughter (U)
  • Dorsey Skinner (HL)
  • Chad Brown (LJ)
  • Christian Keel (FJ)
  • Chris Wulff (SJ)
  • Wes Brown (BJ)

Division 2  Quarterfinal Playoff: New Haven @ Winston Salem State

  • Matt Reaugh (BJ)

Division 3  Quarterfinal Playoff: Wabash @ Mount Union

  • Harlan Bizzell (BJ)

 

Federation:

MPSSAA 4A State Final (12/3/2011): Old Mill vs Quince Orchard

  • Rob Friedman (HL)

NYC Playoffs (1st Round and Semifinal Games)

  • Darren Drevik

2010

posted in: Accomplishments | 0

Promotions:

To the NFL:

  • Adrian Hill (LJ)
  • Greg Yette (BJ)

To the UFL:

  • Raymond Daniels

Within the College Ranks:

  • Byron Adams to the ACC Supplemental List (Staff Member)
  • Tyrone Anderson to the ACC (Staff Member)
  • Marshall Gross to the MEAC (2010 Participant)
  • Larry Hill, Jr to the MEAC and CIAA (2009, 2010 Participant)
  • Patrick Holt to the Colonial/Ivy/Patriot (Staff Member)
  • Wendell Homes to the Midwest Alliance (2008, 2009, 2010 Participant)
  • Jonah Monroe to Conference USA (Staff Member)
  • Greg Newman to the SWAC (2010 Participant)
  • Dominique Pender to the Centennial (2009, 2010 Participant)
  • Dorsey Skinner to the MEAC and CIAA (2008 Participant)
  • Jon Stabile to the Big East (2010 Participant)

 

Post-season Assignments:

NCAA:

FBS Army versus Navy (12/11/2010) {Lincoln Financial}

  • Tod Reese (LJ) (Staff/Clinician)
  • Keith Parham (BJ) (Clinician)

FCS Second Round Playoff: Lehigh @ Delaware (12/4/2010)

  • Marshall Gross (HL) (2010 Participant)

FCS Second Round Playoff: Wofford @ Jacksonville State (12/4/2010)

  • Lyndell Shelton (HL) (2008, 2009, 2010 Participant)

Division 2 Second Round Playoff: Shepherd @ Kutztown (11/27/2010)

  • Kelvin Thorpe (R)
  • Robert Straughter (U)
  • Dorsey Skinner (HL)
  • Chad Brown (LJ)
  • Christian Keel (FJ)
  • Chris Wulff (SJ)
  • Wes Brown (BJ)

Division 2 First Round Playoff: Bloomsburg @ California (PA) (11/20/2010)

  • Joe Kehnast (FJ) (2009 Participant)

Division 3 First Round Playoff: Maritime @ Alfred (11/20/10)

  • Rob Friedman (HL) (2009, 2010 Participant)

2009

posted in: Accomplishments | 0

Postseason Assignments:

Professional:

NFL Super Bowl 44: New Orleans Saints vs Indianapolis Colts (2/7/2010)

  • Greg Steed (BJ)

NFC Championship Game: Minnesota Vikings vs New Orleans Saints (1/24/2010)

  • Dyrol Prioleau (FJ)

UFL Championship Game: Florida @ Las Vegas (11/27/09)

  • Tod Reese (HL)
  • Keith Parham (BJ)
  • Larry Hill (replay)

 

FBS (formerly D1):

Senior Bowl (01/30/10)  {www.SeniorBowl.com}

  • Adrian Hill (R)

***The Senior Bowl is assigned by the NFL.

New Orleans Bowl: Middle Tennessee vs Southern Miss (12/20/09)

  • Ralph Newell (LJ)

Las Vegas Bowl: Oregon State vs BYU (12/22/09)

  • Greg Yette (BJ)

Music City Bowl: Kentucky vs Clemson (12/27/09)

  • Keith Parham (BJ)

International Bowl: USF vs Northern illinois (1/2/10)

  • Adrian Hill (R)

BCS National Championship Game: Texas vs Alabama (1/7/10)

  • Tod Reese (LJ)

FCS (formerly D1-AA):

1st Round Playoff: Weber State @ William @ Mary (11/28/09)

  • Byron Adams (BJ)
  • Raymond Daniels (FJ)

Division 2:

National Championship Game: Grand Valley vs Northwest Missouri (12/12/2009)

  • Marshall Gross (LJ)
  • Mundah Massaquoui (BJ)
  • Thaddeous Foster (FJ)

2nd Round Playoff: Edinboro @ West Liberty (11/21/09)

  • Kelvin Thorpe (R)
  • Robert Straughter (U)
  • Patrick Holt (HL)
  • Chad Brown (LJ)
  • Deron Tross (FJ)
  • Chris Wulff (SJ)
  • Rodney Epps (BJ)
  • Chris Keel (Alt)

1st Round Playoff: Fayetteville State @ California (PA) (11/14/09)

  • Marshall Gross (LJ)
  • Mundah  Massaquoui (BJ)
  • Thad Foster (FJ)

 

Federation:

NJSIAA Tournament (Non-Public, Group 2 Section Final): St. Joseph (of Hammonton) vs (2) Gloucester Catholic (11/21/09)

  • Dominique Pender (HL)

DCIAA Championship (aka 40th Annual Turkey Bowl): Woodson vs Ballou (11/26/2009)

  • Robert Straughter (FJ)
  • Derrick Hatten (R)
  • Ray Daniels (HL)

MIAA Turkey Bowl: Calvert Hall versus Loyola (11/26/2009)

  • Jonah Monroe

MPSSAA 2nd Round Playoff Game (11/20/2009): Franklin HS @ Hereford

  • Robert Friedman

MPSSAA 2nd Round Playoff Game (11/21/2009): Dunbar @ Forest Park

  • Jonah Monroe

MPSSAA Semi-Final Playoff Game (11/27/2009): River Hill @ Huntingtown

  • Robert Straughter (U)
  • Brian McGrath (BJ)
  • Marshall Gross (HL)

MPSSAA 4A State Final (12/4/2009): Old Mill vs Wise

  • Patrick Holt (BJ)

VHSL Division 3 State Final (12/12/2009):Bruton vs Northside {played @ VA Tech}

  • Sean Lenehan (HL)